Registrar's Office

Spring 2012 Course Selections

Course Codes:

ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Studio Art
AS - Asian Studies
ASTR - Astronomy
BCMB - Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
BINF - Bioinformatics
BIOL - Biology
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
COMM - Communication and Culture
COPACE - College of Professional and...
CSCI - Computer Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
EN - Environmental Science
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FREN - French
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
GRK - Greek
GSOM - Graduate School of Management
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust and Genocide Studies
HIST - History
ID - International Development and Social Change
IDCE - International Development, Community, and Environment
IDND - Interdisciplinary
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American/Latino Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MGMT - Management
MUSC - Music
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PSTD - Peace Studies
PSCI - Political Science (formerly GOVT)
PSYC - Psychology
RER - Race and Ethnic Relations
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Development and Social Change
WS - Women's and Gender Studies

Spring 2012 First Year Intensives Schedule

Building Codes


Economics

(This listing is refreshed with your browser view. Last time: 1:32:32 PM)
CRNCourse #ScTitlePLSUnitsCAPEnrInstructorDaysTimes Room Comments/Prereq.
30735 ECON 010 01 ECONOMICS & THE WORLD ECONOMY GP 1.00 35 36 Cerrato, B T R   0900a-1015a JC215  
30736 ECON 010 02 ECONOMICS & THE WORLD ECONOMY GP 1.00 35 35 Cerrato, B M W F   1100a-1150a JC106  
30737 ECON 010 03 ECONOMICS & THE WORLD ECONOMY GP 1.00 50 43 Slavtcheva, D T F   1200p-0115p JC215  
30738 ECON 011 01 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS FA 1.00 50 42 Geoghegan, J M W   1200p-0115p JC215 P=ECON 010 OR 100
30739 ECON 011 02 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS FA 1.00 50 19 Anderton, R T F   1200p-0115p JC001 P=ECON 010 OR 100
31655 ECON 111 01 ECONOMIC ISSUES   1.00 25 12 Yee, J T R   0900a-1015a JC204 P= ECON 010
31648 ID 130 01 INTRO TO ECON DEVELOPMENT   1.00 50 51 Fernando, J T R   0700p-0815p B237 P= ECON 010 OR ECON 100
31526 ECON 157 01 NAT RESOURCE/ENVIRON ECON   1.00 50 22 Johnston, R T R   0415p-0530p JF133 P=ECON 010 OR 100
30740 ECON 160 01 INTRO TO STATISTICAL ANALYSIS FA 1.00 50 49 Brown, J M R   0125p-0240p JC001 P=ECON 010 OR 100; MUST REGISTER FOR LAB
30741 ECON 160 901 LAB: INTRO TO STAT ANALYSIS   .00 17 17 Brown, J T   0900a-1015a BP310  
30742 ECON 160 902 LAB: INTRO TO STAT ANALYSIS   .00 17 19 Brown, J W   1100a-1150a JC103  
30743 ECON 160 903 LAB: INTRO TO STAT ANALYSIS   .00 17 13 Brown, J W   1200p-1250p JC103  
31527 ECON 204 01 MICROECON THEORY W/CALCULUS   1.00 45 9 Zhang, J T F   1200p-0115p JF222 P= ECON 011 & MATH 120 OR MATH 124
31074 ECON 206 01 MACROECONOMIC THEORY   1.00 50 44 Slavtcheva, D T F   0250p-0405p JC215 P= ECON 011
31528 ECON 224 01 APPLIED GAME THEORY   1.00 45 24 Zhang, J T F   0125p-0240p JF222 P= ECON 011 & MATH 120 OR MATH 124
31532 ECON 246 01 LATIN AMERICA & GLOBAL ECONOMY   1.00 45 16 Brown, J M R   0250p-0405p JC206 P= ECON 011
30749 ECON 265 01 ECONOMETRICS   1.00 25 29 Anderton, R T R   1025a-1140a JC102 P=ECON 011 AND 160; MUST REGISTER FOR DISC
31866 ECON 265 901 DISC: ECONOMETRICS   .00 25 29 Anderton, R R   0900a-1015a JC105  
30231 ECON 297 01 HONORS   1.00 10 6 Gray, W T   0125p-0240p JC117 PERM ONLY
31544 ECON 297 02 HONORS   1.00 20 8 Gray, W T   0250p-0405p JC117 PERM ONLY
32105 ECON 298 01 INTERNSHIP   1.00 10 1 Tan, C TBA  TBA TBA INTERNSHIP OFFICE PERM ONLY
30950 ECON 299 01 DIRECTED STUDY   1.00 10 1 Brown, J TBA  TBA TBA PERM ONLY
30951 ECON 299 02 DIRECTED STUDY   1.00 10 0 Gray, W TBA  TBA TBA PERM ONLY
30952 ECON 299 03 DIRECTED STUDY   1.00 10 0 Zhang, J TBA  TBA TBA PERM ONLY
31954 ECON 299 04 DIRECTED STUDY   1.00 10 1 Geoghegan, J TBA  TBA TBA PERM ONLY
30753 ECON 302 01 MICROECONOMICS-TOPICS   1.00 20 7 Bae, S T R   0415p-0530p BP316  
30755 ECON 303 01 MACROECONOMICS I: GROWTH   1.00 20 7 Tan, C M R   0125p-0240p BP316  
31534 ECON 326 01 INDUSTRIAL ORGANIZATION   1.00 20 3 Bae, S T R   1025a-1140a JC117 P= ECON 301 & ECON 302
31536 ECON 359 01 SPATIAL ENVIRONMENTAL ANALYSIS   1.00 20 11 Geoghegan, J
Gray, W
M W F   0900a-0950a JC217 P= ECON 301 & ECON 302; MUST REGISTER FOR DISC
31542 ECON 359 901 DISC: SPATIAL ENVIRON ANALYSIS   .00 20 11 Geoghegan, J
Gray, W
M W F   1000a-1050a JC217  
30757 ECON 365 01 BASIC ECONOMETRIC THEORY   1.00 25 20 Hancock, S T F   1200p-0115p BP310  
30757 ECON 365 01 BASIC ECONOMETRIC THEORY   1.00 25 20 Hancock, S T F   1200p-0115p BP326  
31543 ECON 366 01 APPLIED ECONOMETRICS   1.00 20 14 Gray, W
Tan, C
M R   0250p-0405p BP326  
30764 ECON 395 01 DEPARTMENT COLLOQUIUM   .00 50 19 Tan, C M   0415p-0530p JC206  
30780 ECON 39702 01 DISSERTATION   Var 10 8 Gray, W TBA  TBA TBA PERM ONLY
30782 ECON 39703 01 DISSERTATION   Var 10 1 Geoghegan, J TBA  TBA TBA PERM ONLY
30783 ECON 39704 01 DISSERTATION   Var 10 0 Bae, S TBA  TBA TBA PERM ONLY
30784 ECON 39705 01 DISSERTATION   Var 10 2 Brown, J TBA  TBA TBA PERM ONLY
30785 ECON 39706 01 DISSERTATION   Var 10 1 Ickowitz, A TBA  TBA TBA PERM ONLY
30786 ECON 39707 01 DISSERTATION   Var 10 3 Tan, C TBA  TBA TBA PERM ONLY
30787 ECON 39708 01 DISSERTATION   Var 10 2 Zhang, J TBA  TBA TBA PERM ONLY
30034 ECON 39901 01 DIRECTED STUDY   Var 10 5 Geoghegan, J TBA  TBA TBA PERM ONLY
30035 ECON 39902 01 DIRECTED STUDY   Var 10 0 Brown, J TBA  TBA TBA PERM ONLY
30036 ECON 39905 01 DIRECTED STUDY   Var 10 3 Gray, W TBA  TBA TBA PERM ONLY
30037 ECON 39906 01 DIRECTED STUDY   Var 10 1 Zhang, J TBA  TBA TBA PERM ONLY
32016 ECON 39907 01 DIRECTED STUDY   Var 10 1 Johnston, R TBA  TBA TBA PERM ONLY

ATW Atwood Hall
B Lasry Center for Bioscience
BP CSCI, Math, Physics
CH Carlson Hall
CONF D IDCE House
DCFB Dana Commons Fish Bowl
ES Estabrook Hall
FMC Fuller Music Center
G104 Libbey Lounge & Seminar Room 104
GRAN IDCE House, Granville Room
HIGSM Carriage House, 2nd Floor
JC Jonas Clark Hall
JF Jefferson Academic Center
LC Little Center
LIBR Lasry House Library
LEIR Anderson House Leir 1 and Leir 11
PHSEM Beck House
S Sackler Science Center
SEM Lasry House Seminar Room
TC Traina Center
WSSEM Jefferson Academic Center, 5th Floor

Back to Top